Sports schedule, November 2022: FIFA World Cup, T20 World Cup, ATP Finals and more – SportsMediaz


Here’s the complete sports schedule for November 2022.

  • ⦿
    Till November 8: Pro Kabaddi League Season 9 (First Part) – Bengaluru
  • ⦿
    November 9 – December 17: Pro Kabaddi League Season (Second Part)

CRICKET

Till November 13: ICC Men’s T20 World Cup – Australia

November 17: Australia vs England, 1st ODI – Adelaide

November 18: New Zealand vs India, 1st T20I – Wellington

November 19: Australia vs England, 2nd ODI – Sydney

November 20: New Zealand vs India, 2nd T20I – Mount Maunganui

November 22: Australia vs England, 3rd ODI – Melbourne

November 22: New Zealand vs India, 3rd T20I – Napier

November 25: New Zealand vs India, 1st ODI – Auckland

November 25: Sri Lanka vs Afghanistan, 1st ODI – Pallekele

November 30: New Zealand vs India, 2nd ODI – Hamilton

November 30:Sri Lanka vs Afghanistan, 2nd ODI – Pallekele

November 30 – December 4: Australia vs West Indies, 1st Test – Perth

FOOTBALL

October 7 – February 26, 2023: Indian Super League (League Stage)

November 1: UEFA Champions League, Group B, Porto vs Atletico Madrid – Porto

November 2: UEFA Champions League, Group A, Liverpool vs Napoli – Liverpool

November 2: UEFA Champions League, Group C, Bayern Munich vs Inter Milan – Munich

November 2: UEFA Champions League, Group C, Plzen vs Barcelona – Plzen

November 2: UEFA Champions League, Group D, Marseille vs Spurs – Marseille

November 2: UEFA Champions League, Group F, Real Madrid vs Celtic – Madrid

November 3: UEFA Champions League, Group E, Chelsea vs Dinamo Zagreb – London

November 3: UEFA Champions League, Group E, AC Milan vs Salzburg – Milan

November 3: UEFA Champions League, Group G, Manchester City vs Sevilla – Manchester

November 3: UEFA Champions League, Group G, Copenhagen vs Borussia Dortmund – Copenhagen

November 3: UEFA Champions League, Group H, Juventus vs PSG – Turin

November 3: UEFA Europa League, Group E, Real Sociedad vs Manchester United – San Sebastian

November 4: UEFA Europa League, Group A, Arsenal vs Zurich – London

November 5: Premier League, Manchester City vs Fulham – Manchester

November 5: Bundesliga, Hertha Berlin vs Bayern Munich – Berlin

November 5: Bundesliga, Borussia Dortmund vs VfL Bochum – Dortmund

November 5: Serie A, Atalanta vs Napoli – Bergamo

November 6: Premier League, Chelsea vs Arsenal – London

November 6: Premier League, Aston Villa vs Manchester United – Birmingham

November 6: Premier League, Spurs vs Liverpool – London

November 6: La Liga, Barcelona vs Almeria – Barcelona

November 6: La Liga, Atletico Madrid vs Espanyol – Madrid

November 6: Serie A, AC Milan vs Spezia – Milan

November 6: Ligue 1, Lorient vs PSG – Lorient

November 7: Serie A, Juventus vs Inter Milan – Turin

November 8: La Liga, Rayo Vallecano vs Real Madrid – Madrid

November 8: Bundesliga, Wolfsburg vs Dortmund – Wolfsburg

November 8: Serie A, Napoli vs Empoli – Naples

November 9: La Liga, Osasuna vs Barcelona – Pamplona, Navarre

November 9: Bundesliga, Bayern Munich vs Werder Bremen – Munich

November 9: Serie A, Cremonese vs AC Milan – Cremona

November 10: Carabao Cup, Third Round, Nottingham Forest vs Spurs – Nottingham

November 10: Carabao Cup, Third Round, Arsenal vs Brighton – London

November 10: Carabao Cup, Third Round, Manchester City vs Chelsea – Manchester

November 10: Carabao Cup, Third Round, Liverpool vs Derby County – Liverpool

November 10: La Liga, Mallorca vs Atletico Madrid – Palma de Mallorca

November 10: Serie A, Inter Milan vs Bologna – Milan

November 10: Serie A, Verona vs Juventus – Verona

November 11: Carabao Cup, Third Round, Manchester United vs Aston Villa – Manchester

November 11: La Liga, Real Madrid vs Cadiz – Madrid

November 12: Premier League, Manchester City vs Brentford – Manchester

November 12: Premier League, Liverpool vs Southampton – Liverpool

November 12: Premier League, Spurs vs Leeds – London

November 12: Premier League, Newcastle vs Chelsea – Newcastle

November 12: Bundesliga, Borussia Monchengladbach vs Borussia Dortmund – Monchengladbach

November 12: Bundesliga, Schalke vs Bayern Munich – Gelsenkirchen

November 12: Serie A, Napoli vs Udinese – Naples

November 13: Premier League, Wolves vs Arsenal – Wolverhampton

November 13: Premier League, Fulham vs Manchester United – London

November 13: Serie A, Atalanta vs Inter Milan – Bergamo

November 13: Serie A, AC Milan vs Fiorentina – Milan

November 13: Ligue 1, PSG vs Auxerre – Paris

November 14: Serie A, Juventus vs Lazio – Turin

November 20 – December 18: FIFA Men’s World Cup – Qatar

ATHLETICS

November 6: New York City Marathon

November 11-15: National Junior Championships – Guwahati, Assam

November 25-27: National Inter-District Junior Meet – Maharashtra/Madhya Pradesh

TENNIS

Till November 6: ATP1000 Paris

Till November 7: WTA Finals – Fort Worth

November 1-6: Junior Davis Cup Finals – Antalya

November 8-12: Next Gen ATP Finals – Milan

November 8-13: Billie Jean King Cup Finals – Glasgow

November 13-20: ATP Finals – Turin

November 23-27: Davis Cup Finals – Malaga, Spain

BADMINTON

November 1-6: Hylo Open (Super 300) – Saarbrücken, Germany

November 1-6: BWF Para World Championships – Tokyo, Japan

November 15-20: Australian Open (Super 300) – Sydney

FORMULA ONE

November 13: Brazilian Grand Prix

November 20: Abu Dhabi Grand Prix

HOCKEY

November 4: FIH Pro League (Men), India vs New Zealand – Bhubaneswar

November 6: FIH Pro League (Men), India vs Spain – Bhubaneswar

TABLE TENNIS

Till November 6: WTT Contender Nova Gorica

SHOOTING

November 9-19: Asian Airgun Championship – Daegu, Korea

November 28 – December 4: ISSF Presidents Cup Rifle/Pistol/Shotgun Rifle / Pistol / Shotgun – Cairo, Egypt

WRESTLING

November 5-6: Greco-Roman World Cup – Baku, Azerbaijan

BOXING

Till November 13: Asian Championships – Amman, Jordan

November 14-26: World Youth Championships – La Nucía (Alicante), Spain

November 28 – December 10: Golden Belt Series Tournament – Guadalajara, Mexico

CHESS

November 2-7: Chess.com Global Championship Finals – Toronto, Canada

Till November 4: Asian Continental Open and Women’s Championships – New Delhi

Till November 6: FIDE Women’s Candidates Tournament 2022-23, Pool A – Monaco

November 13-23: Commonwealth Championships – Kaluthara, Sri Lanka

November 17-26: Asian Juniors and Girls Championships – Tagaytay City, Philippines

November 19-26: FIDE World Team Championship – Jerusalem, Israel

November 28 – December: FIDE Women’s Candidates Tournament 2022-23, Pool B – Khiva, Uzbekistan

SQUASH

Till November 4: Asian Team Championships – Cheongju, Korea

November 8-13: New Zealand Open

November 15-20: Singapore Open

November 22-26: Malaysian Open

November 28 – December 4: Hong Kong Open

GOLF

November 3-6: TOTO Japan Classic (LPGA)

November 3-6: World Wide Technology Championship at Mayakoba (PGA)

November 10-13: Pelican Women’s Championship (LPGA)

November 10-13: Cadence Bank Houston Open (PGA)

November 17-20: CME Group Tour Championship (LPGA)

November 17-20: The RSM Classic (PGA)

Leave a Comment