FIFA U-17 Women’s World Cup schedule announced – SportsMediaz


India will play all its group stage matches of the FIFA under-17 Women’s World Cup at the Kalinga Stadium in Bhubaneswar, as per the schedule announced on Wednesday.

India will play its Group ‘A’ matches on October 11, 14and 17 in the capital city of Odisha.

The quarterfinals will be held in Navi Mumbai and Goa on October 21 and 22.

The Nehru Stadium in Goa has been awarded the maximum number of 16 matches, including the semifinals on October 26.

The D.Y. Patil Stadium in Navi Mumbai will host 10 matches, including the final on October 30.

A total of 32 matches, contested by 16 teams in four groups, will decide the winner of the seventh edition of the biennial youth tournament over 10 match days. Each venue will host double headers on each match day.

The official draw will be held on June 24.

Match No. DateTimeTeamsVenue
1Group AOctober 118:00 PMIndia vs A2Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar
2Group AOctober 114:30 PMA3 vs A4Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar
3Group BOctober 118:00 PMB1 vs B2Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
4Group BOctober 114:30 PMB3 vs B4Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
5Group COctober 128:00 PMC1 vs C2DY Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
6Group COctober 124:30 PMC3 vs C4DY Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
7Group DOctober 128:00 PMD1 vs D2Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
8Group DOctober 124:30 PMD3 vs D4Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
9Group AOctober 148:00 PMIndia vs A3Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar
10Group AOctober 144:30 PMA4 vs A2Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar
11Group BOctober 148:00 PMB1 vs B3Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
12Group BOctober 144:30 PMB4 vs B2Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
13Group COctober 158:00 PMC1 vs C3DY Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
14Group COctober 154:30 PMC4 vs C2DY Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
15Group DOctober 158:00 PMD1 vs D3Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
16Group DOctober 154:30 PMD4 vs D2Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
17Group AOctober 178:00 PMA4 vs IndiaKalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar
18Group AOctober 178:00 PMA2 vs A3Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
19Group BOctober 174:30 PMB4 vs B1Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
20Group BOctober 174:30 PMB2 vs B3Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar
21Group COctober 184:30 PMC4 vs C1DY Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
22Group COctober 184:30 PMC2 vs C3Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
23Group DOctober 188:00 PMD4 vs D1Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
24Group DOctober 188:00 PMD2 vs D3DY Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
25Quarterfinal 1 (QF1)October 214:30 PM1A vs 2BDY Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
26Quarterfinal 2 (QF2)October 218:00 PM1B vs 2ADY Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
27Quarterfinal 3 (QF3)October 224:30 PM1C vs 2DPandit Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
28Quarterfinal 4 (QF 4)October 228:00 PM1D vs 2CPandit Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
29Semifinal 1 (SF1)October 264:30 PMWQF1 vs WQF3Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
30Semifinal 2 (SF2)October 268:00 PMWQF2 vs WQF4Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
31Third place matchOctober 304:30 PMLSF1 vs LSF2DY Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
32FinalOctober 308:00 PMWSF1 vs WSF2DY Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai

 

Leave a Comment